Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tricia Ebert, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tricia Ebert, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp 17020 NE 92nd St Redmond, WA 98052
Sold on 11/23/2018
$700,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/23/2018
11/23/2018
Taxes
$5,149(2018)
$5,149(2018)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
1966
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Tricia Ebert, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Stella Davtyan, Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp
Stella Davtyan, Homes & Equity Real Estate Grp
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:41 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 1:41 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2018
Price Changed
$725,000
-2%
-$15,000
Sep 14, 2018
Price Changed
$740,000
-2%
-$15,000
Aug 17, 2018
Price Changed
$755,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 13, 2018
Listed
$775,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 06:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description